The Sun

Local Track and Field ResultsFree Access


Red Land at Lower Dauphin
Thursday, April 18, at Lower Dauphin
Boys: Lower Dauphin 86, Red Land 60
100: 1. Tyler Persing (Lower Dauphin) 11.64, 4. Brandon Everett (LD) 11.81, 5. Thaddeus Shradley (LD) 11.94
200: 1. Everett (LD) 23.99, 2. Samuel Crispino (LD) 24.96, 3. Shradley (LD) 25.25, 4. Gerald Sanders (LD) 25.41, 5. Luke Mease (LD) 26.19
400: 1. Persing (LD) 53.12, 3. Abdi Henry (LD) 55.46
800: 1. Rylan Schneider (Red Land) 2:09.62, 2. Henry (LD) 2:13.46, 3. Robert Reza (LD) 2:14.90, 5. Joseph Soriano (LD) 2:21.53
1,600: 1. Christian Grow (LD) 4:47.30, 3. Ford Carnes (LD) 4:54.12, 4. Reza (LD) 4:55.92, 5. Chase Haraske (LD) 4:57.24
3,200: 1. Grow (LD) 11:54.16, 2. Carnes (LD) 11:54.28, 3. Jacob Walsh (LD) 12:06.05, 5. Nolan Gordon (LD) 12:18.21
110 hurdles: 1. Samuel Frank (LD) 16.18, 3. Samuel Garcia (LD) 17.74
300 hurdles: 1. Garcia (LD) 45.05, 2. Frank (LD) 45.63, 3. Max Ford (LD) 48.42
4×100 relay: 1. Lower Dauphin 45.52
4×400 relay: 1. Red Land 3:43.82, 2. Lower Dauphin 3:43.98, 3. Lower Dauphin 4:09.11
4×800 relay: 1. Red Land 8:58.24, 2. Lower Dauphin 9:08.19, 3. Lower Dauphin 10:24.85
Long jump: 1. Haydin Ort (RL) 18-8.5, 2. Frank (LD) 17-11.25, 3. Crispino (LD) 17-4.5, 4. Owen Gidusko (LD) 17-0
Triple jump: 1. Ort (RL) 38-6.25, 2. Crispino (LD) 34-3, 3. Gidusko (LD) 33-9.25
High jump: 1. Noah Lonkart (RL) 5-0
Shot put: 1. Devin Driscoll (RL) 36-11, 2. Logan Sary (LD) 35-0.25, 3. Ahston Armenta (LD) 34-8, 5. Ford (LD) 32-3.25
Discus: 1. Micah Fox (LD) 105-6, 3. Ford (LD) 100-6, 5. Langan Masciulli (LD) 84-10
Javelin: 1. Nathan Jackson (RL) 130-9, 2. Armenta (LD) 130-7, 4. Fox (LD) 101-6, 5. Carter McQuiddy (LD) 100-8
Pole vault: 1. Drake Risser (LD) 14-3, 3. Gidusko (LD) 11-3, 5. Alexander Carl (LD) 7-9
Girls: Lower Dauphin 107, Red Land 43
100: 1. Gabby Welter (Red Land) 13.23, 2. Vera Fombu (Lower Dauphin) 13.39, 3. Adrienne Debock (LD) 13.43, 5. Janae Swartz (LD) 13.59
200: 1. Debock (LD) 28.06, 2. Fombu (LD) 28.39, 3. Emerson Reeder (LD) 29.56, 5. Charlotte Bean (LD) 30.19
400: 1. Lauren Gula (LD) 1:03.51, 2. Alayna Fortenberry (LD) 1:06.85, 4. Aurelia Donaldson (LD) 1:12.55, 5. Taylor Korczynski (LD) 1:12.79
800: 1. Heidi Bretz (LD) 2:42.88, 2. Emily Zserai (LD) 2:43.86, 3. Madelyn Fureman (LD) 3:02.03, 5. Aryam Agili-Shaban (LD) 3:14.66
1,600: 1. Taylor Atkinson (LD) 5:46.20, 2. Ella Neide (LD) 6:00.09, 3. Torree Robertson (LD) 6:00.45, 4. Nina Francis (LD) 6:07.0, 5. Grace Flickinger (LD) 6:16.80
3,200: 1. Neide (LD) 12:12.90, 2. Atkinson (LD) 12:12.99, 3. Francis (LD) 13:20.70, 4. Olivia Fureman (LD) 13:38.63, 5. Robertson (LD) 13:54.58
100 hurdles: 1. Lily Rost (LD) 16.67, 3. Cora Ritchey (LD) 19.34, 4. Islay Plante (LD) 20.84, 5. Emilia Bartos (LD) 21.47
300 hurdles: 1. Rost (LD) 48.29, 2. Nova Mayer (LD) 49.73, 4. Ritchey (LD) 54.51
4×100 relay: 1. Lower Dauphin 53.83
4×400 relay: 1. Red Land 4:46.83, 2. Lower Dauphin 5:12.42
4×800 relay: 1. Lower Dauphin 11:20.10, 3. Lower Dauphin 12:12.42
Long jump: 1. Kendra Depew (RL) 15-6, 3. Fortenberry (LD) 14-1, 4. Reeder (LD) 13-9
Triple jump: 1. Shaeli McGeary (RL) 33-2.5, 2. Fortenberry (LD) 32-11, 3. Reeder (LD) 29-2.5, 4. Sarah Jones (LD) 27-5.75, 5. Gwendolyn Meloy (LD) 26-7.5
High jump: 1. Lyvia Snyder (RL) 4-6, 4. Meloy (LD) 4-4, 5. Reeder (LD) 4-4, 5. Robertson (LD) 4-4
Shot put: 1. Brynn Woodall (LD) 32-3, 2. Faith Fausnight (LD) 30-5.75, 5. Kai Killian (LD) 29-5.75
Discus: 1. Woodall (LD) 87-9, 3. Killian (LD) 85-1, 5. Fausnight (LD) 69-3
Javelin: 1. Woodall (LD) 96-5, 2. Killian (LD) 82-8, 4. Addy Moran (LD) 71-7, 5. Aurora Speck (LD) 68-10
Pole vault: 1. Ava Warble (LD) 10-0, 2. Mayer (LD) 8-3, 4. Bretz (LD) 7-3
Shippensburg University Roddick Invitational
Saturday, April 20, at Shippensburg University
Boys Team Scores (57 teams): 1. State College 70, 3. Palmyra 38, 36. Lower Dauphin 5
Girls Team Scores (59 teams): 1. Spring Grove 54, 20. Lower Dauphin 14.5, 59. Palmyra 1
Boys Event Winners & Sun Country Finishers
100: 1. Jesse Myers (State College) 10.63, 40. Landon Weldon (Palmyra) 11.58, 43. Travis McDannell (Pal) 11.65
200: 1. Myers (SC) 21.90, 7. Jacob Burgess (Pal) 23.29, 28. T. McDannell (Pal) 24.02, 37. Weldon (Pal) 24.43
400: 1. Myers (SC) 48.63, 13. Tyler Persing (Lower Dauphin) 52.10, 39. Luke Vottero (Pal) 54.36
800: 1. Carter Smith (Mifflin County) 1:55.14, 26. Cornelius Cummings (Pal) 2:03.73
1,600: 1. Jonathan Hess (Lewisburg) 4:17.13, 12. Cummings (Pal) 4:30.30, 28. Jake Vottero (Pal) 4:40.12, 43. Christian Grow (LD) 4:47.99
3,200: 1. Tyler Rader (Huntingdon) 9:20.47, 53. Josh Miller (Pal) 10:18.91
110 hurdles: 1. Tyler Burgess (Pal) 14.09, 10. Jonathan McDannell (Pal) 15.26, 25. Samuel Frank (LD) 16.19, 33. Noah Stewart (Pal) 16.58
300 hurdles: 1. T. Burgess (Pal) 38.10, 10. J. McDannell (Pal) 41.80
2,000 steeplechase: 1. Tyler Rader (Huntingdon) 6:24.21, 9. C. Grow (LD) 7:03.09, 12. J. Vottero (Pal) 7:05.43, 17. Ford Carnes (LD) 7:07.93, 29. Robert Reza (LD) 7:25.69, 36. Logan Mierzwicki (Pal) 7:35.14
4×100 relay: 1. Quakertown 42.68, 2. Palmyra (J. Burgess, Jonathan McDannell, T. Burgess, T. McDannell) 42.72, 25. Lower Dauphin (Persing, Thaddeus Shradley, Gerald Sanders, Brandon Everett) 45.61
4×400 relay: 1. Quakertown 3:26.97, 18. Lower Dauphin (Everett, Frank, Abdi Henry, Persing) 3:38.57
4×800 relay: 1. Midd-West 8:00.12, 11. Palmyra (Cohen Claar, J. Vottero, Ethan Yorty, Cummings) 8:38.01, 24. Lower Dauphin (Austin Grow, Chase Haraske, Jacob Walsh, Robert Reza) 9:06.46
Long jump: 1. Charles Wright (Milton) 22-10, 2. J. Burgess (Pal) 22-6.25
Triple jump: 1. Jeremiah Hargrove (Trinity) 46-10.75
High jump: 1. Wright (Milton) 6-2
Shot put: 1. Colin Melhorn (Selinsgrove) 56-9, 29. Andrew Manning (Pal) 42-9
Discus: 1. Peyton Murray (Hemp) 186-3
Javelin: 1. Bronson Krainak (Danville) 194-11, 28. Cade Palmer (Pal) 128-8, 31. Xavier Smith (Pal) 118-6
Pole vault: 1. Breckin Swope (East Pennsboro) 15-6, 4. Drake Risser (LD) 14-6
Girls Event Winners & Sun Country Finishers
100: 1. Laila Campbell (Spring Grove) 12.04, 13. Maddy Waldron (Palmyra) 12.97
200: 1. Campbell (SG) 25.23, 13. Waldron (Pal) 27.21
400: 1. Jianna Long (Ephrata) 58.13, 10. Lauren Gula (Lower Dauphin) 1:00.98
800: 1. Maddie Miller (West Chester Rustin) 2:14.34, 26. Abby Berarducci (Pal) 2:27.0, 28. Heidi Bretz (LD) 2:27.42
1,600: 1. Baylee Espinosa (Lewisburg) 4:56.73, 10. Berarducci (Pal) 5:13.22, 11. Taylor Atkinson (LD) 5:13.24, 32. Ella Neide (LD) 5:39.45, 45. Ellie Schaffer (Pal) 5:54.71
3,200: 1. Ella Wolfe (Hempfield) 10:51.29, 41. Avery Rohrer (Pal) 12:22.24
100 hurdles: 1. Ella Bahn (SG) 14.72, 20. Lily Rost (LD) 16.91, 27. Nova Mayer (LD) 17.24
300 hurdles: 1. Bahn (SG) 44.27, 14. Rost (LD) 48.62, 17. Mayer (LD) 48.69, 41. Carmen McConaghy (Pal) 52.01
2,000 steeplechase: 1. Emily Leatherman (Carlisle) 7:17.98, 8. Atkinson (LD) 8:23.32, 11. Rohrer (Pal) 8:37.77, 16. Torree Robertson (LD) 8:48.11, 20. Grace Flickinger (LD) 9:03.32
4×100 relay: 1. Spring Grove 49.48, 27. Lower Dauphin (Adrienne Debock, Janae Swartz, Mayer, Rost) 53.34
4×400 relay: 1. West Chester Rustin 4:02.02, 4. Lower Dauphin (Rost, Mayer, H. Bretz, Gula) 4:11.54
4×800 relay: 1. Manheim Township 9:41.75, 2. Lower Dauphin 9:42.56, 9. Palmyra (Berarducci, Madilyn Gingrich, Schaffer, Amber McCurdy) 10:10.32
Long jump: 1. Sanai Abdullah (State College) 17-11
Triple jump: 1. Zariyah Whigham (Lebanon) 38-0.25
High jump: 1. Jasmina Nicholson (East Pennsboro) 5-4
Shot put: 1. Sasha Garnett (Richland) 45-0, 35. Jordan Palmer (Pal) 28-10
Discus: 1. Maria Clark (Mechanicsburg) 123-11
Javelin: 1. Rosalind Gergely (Blue Mountain) 147-6, 8. Sofie Price (Pal) 118-5, 33. Brynn Woodall (LD) 86-9
Pole vault: 1. Lilyana Carlson (Bermudian Springs) 12-6, 8. Kylie Eismann (LD) 10-6, 11. Ava Warble (LD) 10-0, 15. Elaina Potter (Pal) 10-0

Will Sponaugle’s Hershey school record in the 1,600 was surpassed by two athletes at last weekend’s Blue Jay HS Invitational at Elizabethtown College. Vinay Raman (4:15.14) far Joseph Murphy (4:17.08), and Jacob Abraham (4:23.53) finished 1-2-3 at the invite. Sponaugle’s mark of 4:19.80 was set in 2015. Pictured, from left, are Abraham, Murphy, Raman and Hershey head coach Kevin Stover. Photo: Submitted.

Blue Jay HS Invitational

Saturday, April 20, at Elizabethtown College
Boys Team Scores (17 teams): 1. Urbana (Md.) 168, 2. Hershey 103
Girls Team Scores (17 teams): 1. Greenwood 113.5, 4. Hershey 80
Boys Event Winners & Sun Country Finishers
100: 1. Kean Tanyi-Tang (Urbana) 10.84, 6. Joe Agurto (Hershey) 11.48, 21. Steven Donat (Her) 11.92, 24. Jake Weiler-Timmins (Her) 12.04
200: 1. Tanyi-Tang (Urbana) 21.87, 8. Agurto (Her) 23.39, 19. Weiler-Timmins (Her) 23.84
400: 1. Brennan Holmes (New Oxford) 50.22, 26. Duke Daita (Her) 58.25, 27. Michael Parks (Her) 58.47, 29. Albert Zhu (Her) 58.50
800: 1. Vinay Raman (Her) 1:55.81, 2. Joseph Murphy (Her) 1:58.13, 3. Jacob Abraham (Her) 2:01.27
1,600: 1. Raman (Her) 4:15.14, 2. Murphy (Her) 4:17.08, 3. Abraham (Her) 4:23.53, 39. Patrick Falk (Lower Dauphin) 5:30.15
3,200: 1. Wyatt Stroup (Juniata) 9:39.75, 2. Eddie Liszka (Her) 9:47.68, 4. Grant Liszka (Her) 10:01.94, 7. William Chappell (Her) 10:27.75, 20. Falk (LD) 11:24.53
110 hurdles: 1. Ethan Madraymootoo (Urbana) 14.93, 7. Jude Petersen (Her) 16.01, 16. Franck Lekoubou (Her) 20.68
300 hurdles: 1. James Evans (Steel-High) 39.85, 11. Petersen (Her) 44.86, 14. Lekoubou (Her) 47.61
2,000 steeplechase: 1. Jackson Foster (Urbana) 6:43.12, 5. Colin Ritchie (Her) 7:25.66, 9. Jack Martin (Her) 7:52.92, 13. Anirudh Sethi (Her) 9:08.08
4×100 relay: 1. Susquehanna Township 44.14, 2. Hershey (Parks, Cameron Sweeney, Weiler-Timmins, Donat) 45.22
4×400 relay: 1. Urbana 3:26.47, 6. Hershey (Parks, Raman, Murphy, Abraham) 3:50.16
4×800 relay: 1. Hershey (Andrew Smith, Ritchie, Martin, Max Hulays) 8:35.39
Long jump: 1. Christian Whitehead (Urbana) 20-6.5, 15. Donat (Her) 17-10, 16. Daniel Oseghale (Her) 17-8.5
Triple jump: 1. Brayden Billman (NO) 44-0, 16. Ray Stonesifer (Her) 36-3.5
High jump: 1. Aryan Sandhu (Milton Hershey) 6-0, 10. Stonesifer (Her) 5-6
Shot put: 1. Aaron Humes (Urbana) 48-2, 15. Ryan Mackneer (Her) 36-2
Discus: 1. Humes (Urbana) 142-6, 12. Mackneer (Her) 103-9, 17. Carlo Burys (Her) 97-0
Javelin: 1. Jack Zakovitch (Her) 159-4, 8. Marcelo Jimenez (Her) 135-1
Pole vault: 1. Levi Lower (Greenwood) 12-0, 3. Josh Dunham (Her) 11-6, 5. Donat (Her) 10-6, 10. Zakovitch (Her) 10-0
Girls Event Winners & Sun Country Finishers
100: 1. Anne Gardner (Hershey) 12.99, 4. Eva Carlson (Her) 13.26, 20. Sydney Chow (Her) 14.05
200: 1. Jaylynn Dorsey (Susquehanna Township) 25.28, 6. Carlson (Her) 27.73, 14. Hannah Stonesifer (Her) 28.59, 26. Claire Bishop (Her) 30.24
400: 1. Halana Brubaker (Eastern York) 59.62, 14. Kendall Kumiega (Her) 1:07.25, 23. Anjoliza Adhikari (Her) 1:11.49
800: 1. Danyse Washington (Milton Hershey) 2:25.68, 15. Lucy Barto (Her) 2:44.38, 17. Jane Sheldon (Her) 2:48.32
1,600: 1. Kaydence Strange (EY) 5:22.09, 3. Sophia Kim (Her) 5:26.08, 6. Yanwei Liu (Her) 5:59.08
3,200: 1. Strange (EY) 11:26.20, 3. Evy Winder (Her) 12:06.56, 7. Lauren Nutt (Her) 12:37.68, 12. Riley Burnett (Her) 13:20.40
100 hurdles: 1. Shaniyah Weidler (ST) 16.28, 3. Stonesifer (Her) 17.03, 15. Mackenzie Buerk (Her) 19.50
300 hurdles: 1. Rebekah Brinser (Greenwood) 46.94
2,000 steeplechase: 1. Kim (Her) 8:02.18, 4. Nutt (Her) 8:35.04, 9. Lulu Vitale (Her) 9:33.51
4×100 relay: 1. Susquehanna Township 50.98, 4. Hershey (Carlson, Chow, Stonesifer, Kumiega) 52.56
4×400 relay: 1. Eastern York 4:20.90, 7. Hershey (Tatum Sharp, Kumiega, Campbell Stover, Barto) 5:01.18
4×800 relay: 1. Manheim Township 10:32.91, 4. Hershey (Sharp, Liu, Barto, Nutt) 10:58.24
Long jump: 1. Dorsey (ST) 17-8.25, 5. Gardner (Her) 15-9.25, 20. Chow (Her) 13-3.25
Triple jump: 1. Weidler (ST) 37-4.25, 2. Gardner (Her) 35-7.75, 22. Kumiega (Her) 26-7.5
High jump: 1. Yayey Dukuly (MH) 5-2
Shot put: 1. Erin Miles (MH) 34-7.5, 15. Jesse Fisher (Her) 25-11, 20. Clara Ruff (Her) 25-0
Discus: 1. Teeya Smith (ST) 110-9, 9. Madison Steele (Her) 79-2
Javelin: 1. Laura Knobloch (Delone Catholic) 100-0, 22. Fisher (Her) 62-3, 23. Chloe Campos (Her) 60-1
Pole vault: 1. Lucille Heuermann (MH) 9-6, 11. Eli Sider (Her) 7-0
Cedar Cliff at Lower Dauphin
Tuesday, April 23, at Lower Dauphin
Boys: Lower Dauphin 80, Cedar Cliff 69
100: 1. Evan Schriver (Cedar Cliff) 11.70, 3. Brandon Everett (Lower Dauphin) 11.94, 5. Gerald Sanders (LD) 12.29
200: 1. Schriver (CC) 23.24, 2. Everett (LD) 23.69, 3. Tyler Persing (LD) 23.72
400: 1. Draelyn Crawford (CC) 52.0, 2. Persing (LD) 52.84
800: 1. Crawford (CC) 2:07.40, 2. Abdi Henry (LD) 2:08.23, 3. Robert Reza (LD) 2:09.52, 5. Austin Grow (LD) 2:20.44
1,600: 1. Henry (LD) 4:42.74, 2. Christian Grow (LD) 4:46.98, 3. Ford Carnes (LD) 4:47.14, 5. Chase Haraske (LD) 4:55.39
3,200: 1. C. Grow (LD) 10:30.27, 3. Carnes (LD) 10:52.89, 4. Jacob Walsh (LD) 11:39.08, 5. Nolan Gordon (LD) 11:49.83
110 hurdles: 1. Samuel Frank (LD) 16.27, 2. Samuel Garcia (LD) 18.01, 4. Max Ford (LD) 20.73
300 hurdles: 1. Garcia (LD) 44.03, 2. Frank (LD) 45.25, 5. Ford (LD) 49.08
4×100 relay: 1. Cedar Cliff 44.50, 2. Lower Dauphin (Persing, Thaddeus Shradley, Sanders, Everett) 45.23
4×400 relay: 1. Lower Dauphin 3:43.40, 3. Lower Dauphin 4:06.82
4×800 relay: 1. Lower Dauphin 10:04.07, 2. Lower Dauphin 10:48.54
Long jump: 1. Scott Numfor (CC) 18-6.25, 2. Frank (LD) 18-4.5, 3. Samuel Crispino (LD) 18-0.5, 5. Sanders (LD) 17-5.25
Triple jump: 1. Crispino (LD) 33-8.75, 2. Owen Gidusko (LD) 33-0.5
High jump: 1. Drake Risser (LD) 5-8, 4. Gidusko (LD) 5-0, 5. Haraske (LD) 4-8
Shot put: 1. Hezykiah Latini (CC) 38-8, 3. Langan Masciulli (LD) 32-5, 5. Micah Fox (LD) 30-4.5
Discus: 1. Latini (CC) 125-7, 3. Fox (LD) 96-6, 4. Masciulli (LD) 94-6
Javelin: 1. John Eisenhower (CC) 129-7, 4. Carter McQuiddy (LD) 120-2, 5. Ford (LD) 103-0
Pole vault: 1. Risser (LD) 16-3, 2. Gidusko (LD) 12-2, 5. Alexander Carl (LD) 7-8
Girls: Lower Dauphin 124, Cedar Cliff 26
100: 1. Adrienne Debock (Lower Dauphin) 13.56, 2. Vera Fombu (LD) 13.65, 3. Janae Swartz (LD) 13.91, 4. Charlotte Bean (LD) 14.13
200: 1. Fombu (LD) 27.80, 2. Debock (LD) 27.94, 3. Emerson Reeder (LD) 28.98, 4. Swartz (LD) 29.18, 5. Bean (LD) 29.68
400: 1. Cassie Nugin (Cedar Cliff) 59.76, 2. Lauren Gula (LD) 1:00.07, 4. Alayna Fortenberry (LD) 1:07.55, 5. Aurelia Donaldson (LD) 1:14.65
800: 1. Heidi Bretz (LD) 2:28.43, 2. Gula (LD) 2:35.99, 3. Emily Zserai (LD) 2:38.33
1,600: 1. Taylor Atkinson (LD) 5:34.05, 2. Ella Neide (LD) 5:45.46
3,200: 1. Alexa Miller (CC) 12:28.87, 3. Nina Francis (LD) 13:10.77, 4. Olivia Fureman (LD) 13:56.63, 5. Kate Weaver (LD) 14:54.51
100 hurdles: 1. Nova Mayer (LD) 18.80, 2. Selin Yalcininahtar (LD) 19.70, 3. Cora Ritchey (LD) 19.73, 4. Islay Plante (LD) 20.86, 5. Emilia Bartos (LD) 21.36
300 hurdles: 1. Lily Rost (LD) 47.95, 2. Ritchey (LD) 54.03, 3. Plante (LD) 1:06.52
4×100 relay: 1. Lower Dauphin 53.03
4×400 relay: 1. Cedar Cliff 4:23.82, 3. Lower Dauphin 5:24.31
4×800 relay: 1. Lower Dauphin 11:35.84, 3. Lower Dauphin 12:16.59
Long jump: 1. Fortenberry (LD) 14-5, 2. Reeder (LD) 13-10.25, 3. Sarah Jones (LD) 12-7, 4. Gwendolyn Meloy (LD) 11-9, 5. Abigail Francis (LD) 11-1
Triple jump: 1. Fortenberry (LD) 31-11.5, 2. Reeder (LD) 27-4, 3. Jones (LD) 26-8.75, 4. Meloy (LD) 26-5.25
High jump: 1. Torree Robertson (LD) 4-6, 2. Meloy (LD) 4-6, 3. Reeder (LD) 4-4
Shot put: 1. Kai Killian (LD) 31-3, 2. Faith Fausnight (LD) 30-10, 3. Brynn Woodall (LD) 29-10.75, 5. Layla Wallace (LD) 24-4.25
Discus: 1. Woodall (LD) 90-4, 3. Killian (LD) 80-8, 4. Wallace (LD) 76-4
Javelin: 1. Woodall (LD) 102-2, 3. Killian (LD) 84-11, 5. Aurora Speck (LD) 73-5
Pole vault: 1. Ava Warble (LD) 10-2, 2. Mayer (LD) 8-2, 3. H. Bretz (LD) 7-8
Mechanicsburg at Hershey
Tuesday, April 23, at Hershey
Boys: Hershey 103, Mechanicsburg 47
100: 1. Josh Smith (Mechanicsburg) 11.13, 3. Joe Agurto (Hershey) 11.23, 4. Steven Donat (Her) 11.69, 5. Jake Weiler-Timmins (Her) 11.78
200: 1. Henry Notarfrancesco (Mech) 23.13, 3. Agurto (Her) 23.39, 4. Michael Parks (Her) 24.06, 5. Jude Petersen (Her) 24.45
400: 1. Notarfrancesco (Mech) 52.25, 2. Vinay Raman (Her) 52.48, 3. Parks (Her) 54.72, 4. Drew Grana (Her) 56.26
800: 1. Joseph Murphy (Her) 2:10.05, 2. Max Hulays (Her) 2:11.12, 3. Andrew Smith (Her) 2:11.32, 4. Jacob Abraham (Her) 2:12.40, 5. Jack Martin (Her) 2:13.83
1,600: 1. Hulays (Her) 4:48.90, 2. Eddie Liszka (Her) 4:49.29, 3. Grant Liszka (Her) 4:50.62, 4. Murphy (Her) 4:50.95, 5. Abraham (Her) 4:50.95
3,200: 1. E. Liszka (Her) 10:50.03, 2. G. Liszka (Her) 10:50.26, 3. William Chappell (Her) 10:50.26, 4. Abraham (Her) 11:06.95, 5. Thomas Dean (Her) 11:07.41
110 hurdles: 1. Petersen (Her) 15.89, 2. Franck Lekoubou (Her) 20.21, 3. Daniel Carreno (Her) 23.24, 4. Justin Nderitu (Her) 24.08
300 hurdles: 1. Dominic Iacone (Mech) 42.59, 2. Petersen (Her) 45.93, 3. Colin Ritchie (Her) 48.23, 5. Lekoubou (Her) 49.46
4×100 relay: 1. Hershey (Donat, Cameron Sweeney, Weiler-Timmins, Agurto) 46.56, 2. Hershey (Daniel Oseghale, Bryan Maduena, Reginald Onwe, Haris Khalid) 46.97
4×400 relay: 1. Hershey (Murphy, Abraham, Parks, G. Liszka) 3:37.61, 2. Hershey (Agurto, Lekoubou, Duke Daita, Ray Stonesifer) 3:49.71, 3. Hershey (Khalid, Petersen, Martin, Sweeney) 3:51.07
4×800 relay: 1. Hershey (Ritchie, Smith, Martin, Hulays) 10:28.54
Long jump: 1. Smith (Mech) 20-7, 2. Grana (Her) 19-6, 3. Oseghale (Her) 19-5, 4. Stonesifer (Her) 18-3
Triple jump: 1. Smith (Mech) 41-9, 2. Grana (Her) 40-9, 4. Stonesifer (Her) 35-6.5
High jump: 1. Elijah Tatum (Mech) 5-7, 2. Grana (Her) 5-6, 3. Sweeney (Her) 5-6, 4. Stonesifer (Her) 5-6
Shot put: 1. Ryan Mackneer (Her) 40-0.75, 2. Sean Elliott (Her) 40-0.5, 4. Renato Jimenez (Her) 35-7.5
Discus: 1. Elliott (Her) 116-11, 2. Mackneer (Her) 103-11, 3. Cory Schaffer (Her) 103-1, 4. Carlo Burys (Her) 98-10
Javelin: 1. Marcelo Jimenez (Her) 130-5, 2. Jack Zakovitch (Her) 128-8, 4. Aidan Jaskulski (Her) 105-1, 5. R. Jimenez (Her) 102-7
Pole vault: 1. Donat (Her) 10-7, 3. Zakovitch (Her) 10-7, 5. Burys (Her) 8-1
Girls: Hershey 89, Mechanicsburg 61
100: 1. Anne Gardner (Her) 12.96, 2. Eva Carlson (Her) 13.15, 4. Sydney Chow (Her) 13.53
200: 1. Gardner (Her) 27.21, 2. Carlson (Her) 28.39, 3. Hannah Stonesifer (Her) 28.48
400: 1. Madeline Endlich (Her) 1:01.29
800: 1. Mackenzie Reinert (Mechanicsburg) 2:31.52, 2. Sophia Kim (Her) 2:34.71, 5. Endlich (Her) 2:42.36
1,600: 1. Kim (Her) 5:35.57, 3. Evy Winder (Her) 5:52.38, 4. Lauren Nutt (Her) 5:56.46, 5. Yanwei Liu (Her) 5:57.68
3,200: 1. Liu (Her) 11:48.18, 2. Nutt (Her) 13:35.07, 3. Kim (Her) 13:35.09, 4. Winder (Her) 13:35.10, 5. Riley Burnett (Her) 13:53.95
100 hurdles: 1. Stonesifer (Her) 16.18, 2. Mackenzie Buerk (Her) 18.92, 3. Campbell Stover (Her) 20.41, 4. Kenzy Gomma (Her) 22.99, 5. Nadine Farrag (Her) 27.15
300 hurdles: 1. Lucia Morisani (Mech) 52.83, 2. Kim (Her) 57.58, 3. Stover (Her) 58.07, 4. Buerk (Her) 58.16
4×100 relay: 1. Hershey (Carlson, Kendall Kumiega, Chow, Stonesifer) 52.71
4×400 relay: 1. Mechanicsburg 4:38.75, 2. Hershey (Endlich, Ciera Wolff, Stonesifer, Tatum Sharp) 4:45.41
4×800 relay: 1. Hershey (Nutt, Endlich, Lucy Barto, Wolff) 10:38.93
Long jump: 1. Kassidy Mitchell (Mech) 15-11, 2. Gardner (Her) 15-4, 3. Chow (Her) 15-0.5
Triple jump: 1. Gardner (Her) 33-9, 3. Kumiega (Her) 29-0.5, 4. Madeline O’Connell (Her) 28-8
High jump: 1. Mitchell (Mech) 4-7, 2. O’Connell (Her) 4-6
Shot put: 1. Maria Clark (Mech) 35-9.25, 2. Jazzy Wiggins (Her) 30-10.75, 3. Jesse Fisher (Her) 26-2.5
Discus: 1. Clark (Mech) 116-0, 2. Wiggins (Her) 88-11, 5. Chloe Campos (Her) 73-10
Javelin: 1. Wiggins (Her) 86-2, 5. Fisher (Her) 69-9
Pole vault: 1. Keely Brown (Mech) 9-7, 3. O’Connell (Her) 8-2, 4. Farrag (Her) 6-2, 5. Chow (Her) 6-2
Red Land at Palmyra
Tuesday, April 23, at Palmyra
Boys: Palmyra 125.5, Red Land 24.5
100: 1. Tyler Burgess (Palmyra) 11.27, 2. Jacob Burgess (Pal) 11.40, 3. Travis McDannell (Pal) 11.60, 4. Landon Weldon (Pal) 11.94, 5. Aaron Villafane (Pal) 12.0
200: 1. Weldon (Pal) 23.81, 2. T. McDannell (Pal) 23.91, 3. Villafane (Pal) 24.39, 4. Lyric Stancil (Pal) 24.76, 5. Joseph Altebrando (Pal) 24.99
400: 1. Nathan Jackson (Red Land) 52.33, 2. Luke Vottero (Pal) 52.36, 3. Gaige Shuman (Pal) 54.61
800: 1. Ethan Yorty (Pal) 2:07.75, 3. Jake Vottero (Pal) 2:08.85, 4. Cohen Claar (Pal) 2:09.44
1,600: 1. Cornelius Cummings (Pal) 4:35.45, 2. J. Vottero (Pal) 4:38.61, 5. Claar (Pal) 4:48.44
3,200: 1. Cummings (Pal) 10:37.26, 2. Gavin Bullard (Pal) 10:43.19, 3. Josh Miller (Pal) 10:44.10
110 hurdles: 1. Jonathan McDannell (Pal) 14.84, 2. Noah Stewart (Pal) 16.08, 5. Aydin Sivik (Pal) 18.30
300 hurdles: 1. T. Burgess (Pal) 38.89, 2. J. McDannell (Pal) 44.11, 3. Stewart (Pal) 45.24, 4. Sivik (Pal) 46.44
4×100 relay: 1. Palmyra 43.12, 2. Palmyra 46.04
4×400 relay: 1. Red Land 3:48.40, 2. Palmyra 4:11.93
4×800 relay: 1. Palmyra 8:42.78, 3. Palmyra 10:11.63, 4. Palmyra 10:29.75
Long jump: 1. J. Burgess (Pal) 20-4.25, 2. Jonathan Beam (Pal) 20-0.25, 4. Anderson Senft (Pal) 17-4.5, 5. Chris Lighty (Pal) 16-5
Triple jump: 1. Haydin Ort (RL) 41-5.5, 2. Beam (Pal) 40-1.25, 3. Senft (Pal) 36-4, 4. Lighty (Pal) 35-11.25
High jump: 1. Evan Mosser (Pal) 5-4, 2. Beam (Pal) 5-2, 3. Stancil (Pal) 5-2, 4. Stewart (Pal) 5-2, 5. Jackson Bowman (Pal) 5-2
Shot put: 1. Andrew Manning (Pal) 41-9, 2. Logan Howard (Pal) 40-3, 3. Cade Palmer (Pal) 39-1, 4. Zachary Cutman (Pal) 38-0, 5. Harrison Manning (Pal) 34-10.5
Discus: 1. A. Manning (Pal) 121-8, 2. Josh Tshudy (Pal) 115-1, 3. Jake Schelhorn (Pal) 113-3, 5. Xavier Smith (Pal) 101-7
Javelin: 1. Palmer (Pal) 156-0, 2. Smith (Pal) 140-6, 3. Schelhorn (Pal) 140-4
Pole vault: 1. Mason Bucks (Pal) 13-6, 3. Lucas Fernandes (Pal) 10-0
Girls: Palmyra 97, Red Land 53
100: 1. Maddy Waldron (Palmyra) 13.11, 2. Delaney Miller (Pal) 13.32, 3. Cala Hipple (Pal) 13.57, 4. Helena Baker (Pal) 13.69
200: 1. Waldron (Pal) 26.69, 2. Miller (Pal) 27.68, 3. Hipple (Pal) 29.06, 5. Mackenzie Long (Pal) 29.99
400: 1. Ella Stuart (Pal) 1:03.25, 2. Kate Lachance (Pal) 1:04.25, 5. Sarah Mickalonis (Pal) 1:17.66
800: 1. Abby Berarducci (Pal) 2:29.41, 3. Amber McCurdy (Pal) 2:33.25, 4. Ellie Schaffer (Pal) 2:27.12, 5. Leah Senft (Pal) 2:42.71
1,600: 1. Berarducci (Pal) 5:15.85, 2. Avery Rohrer (Pal) 5:50.63, 4. Schaffer (Pal) 5:53.03, 5. McCurdy (Pal) 5:53.50
3,200: 1. Chelsea Carpenter (Red Land) 12:44.27, 2. Rohrer (Pal) 12:54.15, 4. Andrea Cooper (Pal) 13:47.65, 5. Madilyn Gingrich (Pal) 13:53.04
100 hurdles: 1. Summer Emlet (RL) 17.16, 2. Baker (Pal) 17.76, 4. Carmen McConaghy (Pal) 17.83, 5. Julia Sattele (Pal) 17.93
300 hurdles: 1. McConaghy (Pal) 51.86, 2. Sattele (Pal) 53.89, 4. Brynn Leonard (Pal) 56.24, 5. Kate Hathaway (Pal) 56.30
4×100 relay: 1. Palmyra 51.63, 2. Palmyra 53.55
4×400 relay: 1. Palmyra 4:29.74, 3. Palmyra 5:19.50

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.